1-888-948-4748

Pickleball

August 16th - 18th, 2019


Men's & Women's doubles 
Mixed Doubles 

Oshkosh Y Tennis Center
640 E. Country Rd. Y
Oshkosh, WI 54902



Athlete Information:

Entry Fees & Deadlines:
Please submit all entries by August 14th, 2018. No on-site registrations will be accepted.

Men's Doubles: $38 per player
Women's Doubles: $38 per player
Mixed Doubles: $38 per player
Each Additional Event: $10

Printable Registration Form  |  Printable Waiver Form - All athletes MUST sign the Badger State Games athlete waiver form during online registration or on the printable registration form. 


Divisions:

Levels:
3.0
3.5
4.0
5.0
Some levels may be merged. There will be a 16 team limit per level.

Rules:
USA Pickleball Association Rules will apply. Official rules can be found at http://ipickleball.org/rules/pbrules/ifp.pdf

Courts:
Y Tennis Center - Tennis Courts Surface
Oshkosh YMCA - gym floor surface

Format of Play:
Our goal is to give all players the maximum amount of games
Format may vary between divisions...e.g. round robin or draw (best of three)


Schedule:

Start times on Saturday and Sunday will begin as early as 7:45 a.m. and will vary for each division.

End times will vary based on registration but may run up to and after 5:00 p.m.

Times will be announced by Monday, August 13.


Results:  

Summer 2018

4.0 Men’s singles

1st place Brian Driscoll

2nd place Al Parker

3.5 Men’s Singles

1st place  Clayton VanDerlinden

2nd   Sayta prasad Akkina

Mens’ 4.0 Doubles

1st  Jeff Wilson/Steve Huffman

2nd  Al Parker/Paul Graves

3rd Andy Kaminski/Pat Buzza

Mens 3.5

1st Bashar Amin/John Delfosse

2nd  Todd Krueger /Matt Lemke

3rd  Dave Barney/Rolf Gratz 

Women’s 3.5 

1st  Lisa Knoll/Patty Hiebl

2nd Trudy Toft/Bonnie Ripp

3rd Amber Thomspson/Karen Jakubek

Women’s 4.0

1st.  Karol Maas/Jill Smith

2nd   Sue Bodilly/Pam Dellise

3rd   Carol Nasland/Patti Stinski

Mixed 3.5 

1st Trish Liethen/Bruce Abraham

2nd Scott Zaremba/Shannon Zaremba 

3rd/  Bashar Amin/MiMi Thiede


Summer 2017:

2014 Reults:
Gold:  Katie Hall and Eric Moorehead
Silver:  Pat and Mary McCrackin
Bronze:  Chris and Bernadette – Wausau


State Games of America info:  

http://stategamesofamerica.com/sports2019


Questions:

Sheila Counts 920-236-3400 or sheilacounts@oshkoshymca.org


Granite Peak
Open
Snowmobile Trails
Closed
Nine Mile X-Country
Closed
Sylvan Tubing Hill
Closed
Rib Mountain | Rothschild | Schofield | Wausau | Weston

©2018 Wausau/Central Wisconsin Convention & Visitors Bureau | 219 Jefferson Street, Wausau, WI 54403 | 888-WI-VISIT | Send Us An Email

Website by Drozian Webworks